ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0402357

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

SOUTHWESTERN RESEARCH STATION

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCHISE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2008-08-08



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SOUTHWESTERN RESEARCH STATION
ATTN: GEOFF BENDER
2003 W. Cave Creek Road
PORTAL, AZ 85632
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-558-2396
OW - Owner AMERICAN MUSEUM OF NAT HISTORY
PO BOX 16553
PORTAL, AZ 85632
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-558-2396


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-224526 WL A P
XWL-36-42976 - SPRING SP I P
XSP-36-42976 SP I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0402357 SOUTHWESTERN RESEARCH STATION 40


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2007-08-01  No End Date 4/1 10/31 NT  40 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 14 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INSTITUTION
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
MIRACLE VALLEY BIBLE COLLEGE
SOUTHWESTERN RESEARCH ST
SW RESEARCH STATION


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 21601 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System NPAY 2016-01-01
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System APIO 2017-01-01