Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0407048

Water System Classification:

NTNC

Water System Name:

MOBILE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 86

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

06-01-1977



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WOOD, KIT
42798 S 99TH AVE
MOBILE, AZ 85139


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-224919 WL A P
XWL-55-800754 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407048 MOBILE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 86 25


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
07-07-2015  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  25 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 4 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA
NT SCHOOL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
MOBILE ELEM SCH DIST 86


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 48900 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 10-01-2013