ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0404855

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

USFS TNF CHRISTOPHER CAMPGROUND

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GILA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MURPHY, LEANNE
2324 E MCDOWELL RD
PHOENIX, AZ 85006
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-225-5314
OW - Owner USDA FOREST SERVICE
2324 E MCDOWELL RD
PHOENIX, AZ 85006
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-225-5200


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-600949 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0404855 USFS TNF CHRISTOPHER CAMPGROUND 190


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2017-03-22  No End Date 4/3 10/31 T   190 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 8 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
USFS-TNF-CHRISTOPHER CG
USFS TNF CHRISTOPHER CG


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 4500 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System NPAY 2016-01-01
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System NPAY 2019-11-30