ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0411142

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

MCPRD - SAN TAN MTN PARK

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2016-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact REED, BRAD
41835 N CASTLE POT SPRINGS RD
MORRISTOWN, AZ 85342
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 806-790-7301
OW - Owner MARICOPA COUNTY PARKS AND REC DEPT
ATTN KENNETH VONDERSCHER
41835 N CASTLE HOT SPRINGS RD
MORRISTOWN, AZ 85342
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-501-9200
Business 806-790-7301


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-917882 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411142 MCPRD - SAN TAN MTN PARK 150


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2016-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   150 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
SAN TAN MOUNTAIN REGIONAL PARK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date