ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0408184

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

AZ STATE PRISON - GEO GROUP - KINGMAN

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2011-05-16



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MIZE, JAMES
4626 W ENGLISH DR
GOLDEN VALLEY, AZ 86413
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-565-2460
OW - Owner THE GEO GROUP, INC.
4626 W ENGLISH DRIVE
GOLDEN VALLEY, AZ 86413


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
CC001 - 08154 CC A P
WL-55-218783 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0408154 I40 INDUSTRIAL DWID WATER SYSTEM null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408184 AZ STATE PRISON - GEO GROUP - KINGMAN 3500


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2013-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   25 
2013-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   3475 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 5 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INSTITUTION
O OTHER AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
MTC - ARIZONA STATE PRISON - KINGMAN


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date