ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413271

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

ARROWHEAD BAR AND GRILL

Primary Source:

GWP

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2019-05-02



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact PALMER, DANIEL
27865 N. Black Butte Road
WITTMANN, AZ 85361
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
OW - Owner PALMER, DANIEL
27865 N. Black Butte Road
WITTMANN, AZ 85361
Electronic Type Address
Email airsystemser[email protected]


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
CC001 - 13021 CC A P
XWL-55-625931 - ARROWHEAD WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 100
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0413021 CONGRESS DWID null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413271 ARROWHEAD BAR AND GRILL 84


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2019-05-02  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   54 
2019-05-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   30 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 27 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
FROG ROCK ENTERPRISES


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09