ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0404348

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

R BAR C SCOUT RANCH

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GILA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CARPENTER, LARRY
2969 N Greenfield Rd
PHOENIX, AZ 85016
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-474-2818
OW - Owner GRAND CANYON COUNCIL
2969 N GREENFIELD RD
PHOENIX, AZ 85016
Phone Type Number
Business 602-955-7747


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-508093 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0404348 R BAR C SCOUT RANCH 150


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1977-06-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   150 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 11 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T SUMMER CAMP


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
RC SCOUT RANCH
R-C SCOUT RANCH


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 1000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1200 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
OUTT - Out of Service Temporary YES 2020-03-24