ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0404074

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

ROCKHOUSE RIVER RANCH LLC

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GILA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1986-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MACE, CAROL ANN
21297 EAST ORION WAY
QUEEN CREEK, AZ 85142
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-531-9303
OW - Owner MACE, CAROL ANN
21297 EAST ORION WAY
QUEEN CREEK, AZ 85142
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-531-9303


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-604625 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0404074 ROCKHOUSE RIVER RANCH LLC 40


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1986-06-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   40 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 60 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
T RECREATION AREA
T RESTAURANT
T SERVICE STATION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ROCK HOUSE GROCERY TP
ROCK HOUSE GROCERY & TP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 116000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09