ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0403383

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

SUNRISE RESORTS CLINTS WELL

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1981-03-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SUNRISE RESORTS OF ARIZONA
PO BOX 7097
COVINGTON, WA 98042
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 425-417-8289
OW - Owner SUNRISE RESORTS OF ARIZONA
PO BOX 7097
COVINGTON, WA 98042
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 425-417-8289


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-611623 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403383 SUNRISE RESORTS CLINTS WELL 100


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2013-07-01  No End Date 5/1 10/31 T   100 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 57 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA
T RECREATION AREA
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
SUNRISE RESORTS/CLINTS WELL
SUNRISE RESORTS/CLINTS


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 11600 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 28800 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System NPAY 2016-01-01
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System NPAY 2020-10-01
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System NPAY 2021-10-01