ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0403299

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

SAGE VALLEY MHP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2018-06-27



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact PATEL, RAJ
5306 SUBLIME DRIVE
WILLIAMS, AZ 86046
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
OW - Owner GRAND CANYON VISTAS LLC
1700 E. LINCOLN AVE
SUITE 203
ANAHEIM, CA 92805
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 714-717-1066


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL 55-916846 WL A P
XCC003 - 03051 CC I P
XCC001 - 03026 CC I P
XCC002 - 03394 CC I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0403394 BELLEMONT WATER COMPANY null null Unfinished Water
AZ0403051 GRAND CANYON INN null null Unfinished Water
AZ0403026 WILLIAMS CITY OF null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403299 SAGE VALLEY MHP 55


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2018-05-18  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   25 
2018-05-18  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   30 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 34 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
SAGE VALLEY M H PARK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09