ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0403044

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

MAJESTIC VIEW ESTATES

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2018-06-27



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact DEIBEL, ADAM
PO BOX 3516
KINGMAN, AZ 86001
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-814-9990
OW - Owner MAJESTIC VIEW WATER IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT
PO BOX 3516
KINGMAN, AZ 86402
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-814-9900


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-907380 WL A P
WL-55-625728 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403044 MAJESTIC VIEW ESTATES 70


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2021-11-18  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   70 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 30 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HOTEL/MOTEL
R RESIDENTIAL AREA
T RESTAURANT


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
AZ NORTH
AZNORTH
MAJESTIC VIEW WELL
HYDRO RESOURCES - FT VALLEY
MAJESTIC VIEW (AZ NORTH REALITY)
MAJESTIC VIEW
HYDRO RESOURCES-FORT VALL
HYDRO RESOURCES-FORT VALLEY


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09