ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407531

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

EPCOR - NORTH EAST AGUA FRIA

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2005-07-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact DIDOMIZIO, TOM
8700 N. EL MIRAGE RD.
EL MIRAGE, AZ 85335
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-445-2431
OW - Owner EPCOR WATER USA INC
STE 300
2355 W PINNACLE PEAK RD
PHOENIX, AZ 85027
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-445-2406


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-595224 - AF 100.2 WL A P
WL-55-595221 - AF 100.1 WL A P
WL-55-206185 - NEAF200.1 WL A P
WL-55-221701 - NEAF 100.3 WL A P
XEPDS002 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407531 EPCOR - NORTH EAST AGUA FRIA 14723


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2022-06-24  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   14723 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 5494 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
AAWC AGUA FRIA NE
EPCOR WATER - NORTH EAST AGUA FRIA
AGUA FRIA NE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01