Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0403018

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

PONDEROSA UTILITY CORP

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

06-01-1977



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact COONS, SAFFRON
949 OSAGE
FLAGSTAFF, AZ 86005
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-525-6210
Emergency 928-266-0395


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-806223 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-566882 - 2 WL A P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403018 PONDEROSA UTILITY CORP 1563


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
07-18-2018  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   1563 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 625 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PONDEROSA UTILITY CORPOR


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 50000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 158400 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009