ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0403018

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

PONDEROSA UTILITY CORP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact COONS, SAFFRON
949 OSAGE
FLAGSTAFF, AZ 86005
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-525-6210
OW - Owner PONDEROSA UTILITY CORP
ATTN MARSHALL " TOM" BROWN
949 OSAGE
FLAGSTAFF, AZ 86005
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-525-6210


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-806223 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-566882 - 2 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403018 PONDEROSA UTILITY CORP 1585


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-06-02  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   1585 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 643 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PONDEROSA UTILITY CORPOR


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 50000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 158400 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-06-28