ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0420542

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

DIAMOND GROVE MOBILE HOME ESTATES

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1974-05-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact HENRY, NICOLE
5151 N. KAIN AVE.
TUCSON, AZ 85705
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-888-2260
OW - Owner MHC DIAMOND, LLC
ATTN ROD CHIDDIX
5151 N. Kain Ave
TUCSON, AZ 85705
Phone Type Number
Business 949-852-5575


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-801206 WL A P
CC001 - 10112 CC A E


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0410112 TUCSON CITY OF null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420542 DIAMOND GROVE MOBILE HOME ESTATES 426


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2010-12-09  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   426 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 154 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
DIAMOND GROVE MOBILE H E


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 30000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 360000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01