ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0420042

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

FAR HORIZONS MHP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1964-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WEAKLEY, KATHLEEN A
5000 E GRANT RD
TUCSON, AZ 85712
Phone Type Number
Business 520-907-6703
OW - Owner FAR HORIZONS MHP RESIDENTS COOP ASSOC
5000 E GRANT RD
TUCSON, AZ 85712
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-323-7471


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-610746 WL A P
CC001 - 10112 CC A E


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0410112 TUCSON CITY OF null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420042 FAR HORIZONS MHP 258


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-09-15  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   258 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 195 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
FAR HORIZONS MOBILE HOME PARK
FAR HORIZONS CO-OP
FAR HORIZONS MOBILE HOME
FAR HORIZONS COOP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 342720 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 97000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2021-10-25
RACR - RICS Address Change Request 2017-12-11