ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0415509

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

Q MOUNTAIN VISTA MHP

Primary Source:

GWP

Principal County Served:

LA PAZ

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1989-04-19



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact GLOVER, MICHAEL
PO BOX 4930
QUARTZSITE, AZ 85346
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-937-3088
Business 801-388-6941
OW - Owner Q MOUNTAIN HOA
PO BOX 4930
QUARTZSITE, AZ 85359
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-927-3088


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
CC001 - 15346 CC A P
XWL-55-512583 WL I P
XWL-55-509292 WL I P
XWL-55-512584 WL I P
XWL-55-509291 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0415346 QUARTZSITE TOWN OF DS001 DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0415509 Q MOUNTAIN VISTA MHP 440


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2007-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   440 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 220 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
R OTHER RESIDENTIAL AREA
T RECREATION AREA
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
Q MOUNAIN HOA
Q MOUNTAIN HOA
Q MOUNTAIN VISTA
Q-MOUNTAIN MHP
Q-MOUNTAIN MOBILE HOME PARK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer NO 2020-11-27