ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0414322

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

LAGUNA MOBILE HOME AND RV PARK

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YUMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact THOMAS, JEFF
C/O 6D INVESTMENTS
PO BOX 9241
RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA 91701
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 909-481-9300
OW - Owner THOMAS, JEFF
C/O 6D INVESTMENTS
PO BOX 9241
RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA 91701
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 909-481-9300


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-512555 WL A P
WL-55-618600 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0414322 LAGUNA MOBILE HOME AND RV PARK 450


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2019-01-29  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   450 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 200 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
LAGUNA MHP
LAGUNA MOBILE HOME PARK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 12000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09