ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0414080

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

TIERRA MESA ESTATES WATER COMPANY

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YUMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1981-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MILLER, NANCY
4743 E 30TH PL
YUMA, AZ 85365
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-341-9685
OW - Owner TIERRA MESA ESTATES WATER INC
4743 E 30TH PL
YUMA, AZ 85365
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-341-9685


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-544245 - WEST WL A P
WL-55-544246 - EAST WL A P
XWL-55-806428 WL I P
XWL-55-513889 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0414080 TIERRA MESA ESTATES WATER COMPANY 680


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2010-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   680 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 240 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
TIERRA MESA ESTATES WTR
TIERRA MESA ESTATES WATER


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 360000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09