ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0414044

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

ANTELOPE UNION HIGH SCHOOL

Primary Source:

SW

Principal County Served:

YUMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1976-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CRUZ, DANIEL
38496 E LEMON DR
WELLTON, AZ 85356
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-785-3344
OW - Owner ANTELOPE UNION HIGH SCHOOL
9168 S AVE 36 E
WELLTON, AZ 85356
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-785-3344
Business 928-785-4041


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
IN-U140440SI IN A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0414044 ANTELOPE UNION HIGH SCHOOL 375


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2010-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  375 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 17 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT SCHOOL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ANTELOPE UNION HS
ANTELOPE UNION HIGH SCHO


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 100000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 200000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01