ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0414005

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

SAN LUIS CITY OF

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YUMA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SAN LUIS CITY OF
PO BOX 3750
SAN LUIS, AZ 85349
Phone Type Number
Business 928-341-8596
OW - Owner SAN LUIS CITY OF
PO BOX 3750
SAN LUIS, AZ 85349
Phone Type Number
Business 928-341-8596


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-555751 - 8 WL A P
WL-55-522655 - 5 WL A P
WL-55-605203 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-543769 - 7 WL A P
WL-55-530372 - 6 WL A P
WL-55-213278 - 12 WL A P
WL-55-084802 - 3 WL A P
WL-55-599838 - 9 WL A P
WL-55-599837 - 10 WL A P
WL-55-213277 - 11 WL A P
XWL-55-605204 - 4 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0414005 SAN LUIS CITY OF 27800


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2010-12-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   27800 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 6100 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
SAN LUIS, CITY OF
CITY OF SAN LUIS


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 3 2013-10-01