ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0412020

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

CASA ARROYO ASSOCIATION INC

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

SANTA CRUZ

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact POWELL, ERIK
PO BOX 1040
SONOITA, AZ 85637
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
OW - Owner CASAS ARROYO HOA
PO BOX 248
SONOITA, AZ 85637
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-455-5757


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-603455 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-603456 - 1 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0412020 CASA ARROYO ASSOCIATION INC 40


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2015-06-29  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   27 
2015-06-29  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  13 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 27 ME 1


Service Area
Code Name
R HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CASA ARROYO ASSN INC
CASA ARROYO HOMEOWNERS
CASA ARROYO ASSOC INC


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 1200 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 400000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01