ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0411707

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

COOLIDGE CITY OF MUNICIPAL AIRPORT

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2008-03-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact LYNDE, REGINA
ARIZONA WATER CO
3805 N BLACK CANYON HWY
PHOENIX, AZ 85015-5351
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-240-6860
OW - Owner ALLEN, DERON
3805 N BLACK CANYON HWY
PHOENIX, AZ 85015-5351
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-240-6860


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-620900 - SOUTH WL A P
WL-55-620899 - NORTH WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411707 COOLIDGE CITY OF MUNICIPAL AIRPORT 40


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2017-07-07  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  40 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 8 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
COOLIDGE AIRPORT
CITY OF COOLIDGE MUNICIPAL AIRPORT


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 1598600 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01