ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0411314

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

EL RANCHO ROBLES

Primary Source:

GWP

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2016-03-15



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact NICHOLS, ZACH
1170 N RANCHO ROBLES RD
ORACLE, AZ 85623
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-896-7651
OW - Owner EL RANCHO ROBLES LLC
1170 N RANCHO ROBLES RD
ORACLE, AZ 85623
Phone Type Number
Business 520-955-7229


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-648061 - WELL WL A P
XCC001 - 11019 CC I P
XWL-55-648060 - OLD WELL WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0411019 ARIZONA WATER CO - ORACLE null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411314 EL RANCHO ROBLES 34


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2016-03-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R  
2016-03-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   28 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 13 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HOTEL/MOTEL
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
RANCHO ROBLES APARTMENTS


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09