Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0411201

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

NORTHERN SECTION 4 COOP

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

01-01-1970



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact HILLMAN, ROB
1431 E SADDLE BUTTE ST
APACHE JUNCTION, AZ 85119
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-540-5084


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-592090 - 3 WL A P
WL-55-510471 - 1 WL A P
XWL-55-635639 - 2 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411201 NORTHERN SECTION 4 COOP 48


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
12-05-2018  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   48 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 19 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
NORTHERN SECTION 4 CO-OP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 15000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009