ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0411201

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

NORTHERN SECTION 4 COOP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1970-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact DEWEESE-QUIROZ, NICOLE
4925 N. Cactus Rd.
APACHE JUNCTION, AZ 85119
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-622-9716
OW - Owner NORTHERN SECTION 4 WATER COOP
PO BOX 2235
APACHE JUNCTION, AZ 85117
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-818-5381


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-592090 - 3 WL A P
WL-55-510471 - 1 WL A P
XWL-55-635639 - 2 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411201 NORTHERN SECTION 4 COOP 48


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2018-12-05  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   48 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 19 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
NORTHERN SECTION 4 CO-OP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 15000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09