ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0411052

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

TONTO BASIN WATER - CACTUS FOREST

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1959-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WILLIAMSON, JASON
STE 229
7581 EAST ACADEMY BLVD
DENVER, CO 80230
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 720-949-1384
OW - Owner JW WATER HOLDINGS LLC
ATTN: DEBBY KASZTL
7581 E. ACADEMY BLVD, STE 229
DENVER, CO 80230
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 720-949-1384


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-621331 - EAST WL A P
WL-55-621337 - WEST WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411052 TONTO BASIN WATER - CACTUS FOREST 699


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2012-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   699 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 268 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
UNITED UTL-CACTUS FOREST
BROOK UTILTIES-CACTUS FOREST
BROOK UTILITIES-CACTUS FOREST
CACTUS FOREST
BROOKE UTILITIES-CACTUS FOREST
BROOKE WATER LLC - CACTUS FOREST
BROOKE WATER LLC CACTUS FOREST
BROOKE UTILITIES-CACTUS FOREST - BROOKE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 100000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 144000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
RACR - RICS Address Change Request 2017-11-30
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01