ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0411045

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

JO COMBS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-05-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact DOBSON, RICH
301 E COMBS
SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 85140
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-987-5316
OW - Owner JO COMBS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT
43389 N. Kenworthy Rd.
SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 85140
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-987-5300


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-601852 WL A P
XWL-55-807589 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411045 JO COMBS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 325


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2018-12-05  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  325 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT SCHOOL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
JO COMBS ELEM SCHOOL
J O COMBS ELEMENTARY SCH


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 11000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 30000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01