ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0411035

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

KELVIN SIMMONS COOP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-04-22



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact ELLIOTT, JERRY
4551 E. Shadow Lane
SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 85140
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-703-9875
OW - Owner KELVIN SIMMONS WATER COOP
ATTN Jerry & Patty Elliott
4551 E. Shadow Lane
SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 85140
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-703-9875
Business 602-402-2082


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-627463 - KELVIN SIMMONS WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411035 KELVIN SIMMONS COOP 17


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-07-30  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT 
2020-07-30  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   11 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 17 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
KELVIN-SIMMONS CO-OP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09