ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0411034

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

MARANA AEROSPACE SOLUTIONS

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact HENNAGIR, MATTHEW E
6420 N SANDERS RD
TUCSON, AZ 85743
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-990-1572
OW - Owner MARANA AEROSPACE DBA ASCENT AVIATION SRV
24641 PINAL AIR PARK RD
MARANA, AZ 85653
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-616-5005


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-533158 - 3 WL A P
XWL-55-617486 - 1 WL I P
XWL-55-617487 - 2 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411034 MARANA AEROSPACE SOLUTIONS 400


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2012-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  400 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 64 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
MARANA AERO SPACE SOLUTIONS
MARANA AERO SPACE
EVERGREEN AIR CENTER


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 1872000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 35000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01