ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0411018

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

MAMMOTH TOWN OF

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact GARCIA, ERICA
PO BOX 130
MAMMOTH, AZ 85618
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-487-2331
OW - Owner MAMMOTH TOWN OF
ATTN: DON JONES
PO BOX 130
MAMMOTH, AZ 85618
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-487-2331


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-651263 - 4 WL A P
WL-55-801443 - 5 WL A P
XWL-55-651260 - 2 WL I P
XWL-55-651259 - 1 WL I P
XWL-55-651262 - 5 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411018 MAMMOTH TOWN OF 1472


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2017-07-05  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   1472 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 539 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
MAMMOTH, TOWN OF


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 750000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 501200 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01