ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0411005

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

SILVERBELL IRRIGATION & DRAINAGE DIST

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1972-12-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SILVERBELL IRRIGATION DRAINAGE
PO BOX 879
ARIZONA CITY, AZ 85123
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-251-0628
OW - Owner SILVERBELL IRRIGATION DRAINAGE
PO BOX 879
ARIZONA CITY, AZ 85123
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-251-0628


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-599200 - 3 WL A P
WL-55-217038 - 4 WL A P
XWL-55-504371 - SILVERBELL 2 WL I P
XWL-55-606488 - SILVERBELL 1 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411005 SILVERBELL IRRIGATION & DRAINAGE DIST 300


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2008-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   300 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 130 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
SILVERBELL IRR & DRAIN
SILVERBELL IRR DRAIN


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 7000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 20000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DWID - County Approved Water/Irrigation/ Dist.
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01