ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0410222

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

TUCSON RACQUET SWIM CLUB

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1984-05-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SELBY, WILLIAM
4001 N COUNTRY CLUB RD
TUCSON, AZ 85716
Phone Type Number
Business 520-795-6960
OW - Owner TUCSON RACQUET SWIM CLUB
ATTN BILL SELBY
4001 N COUNTRY CLUB RD
TUCSON, AZ 85716
Electronic Type Address
Email wtsel[email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-795-6960


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-629250 WL A P
CC001 - 10112 CC A E


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0410112 TUCSON CITY OF null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410222 TUCSON RACQUET SWIM CLUB 180


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2019-04-12  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   150 
2019-04-12  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  30 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 3 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
TUCSON RACQUET & SWIM CLUB
TUCSON RACQUET CLUB


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09