ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0410213

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

FARMERS WATER CO SANTA RITA SPRINGS

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1984-05-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact LOYER, MELODEE R
PO BOX 7
SAHUARITA, AZ 85629
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-879-7461
OW - Owner FARMERS INVESTMENT CO
PO BOX 7
SAHUARITA, AZ 85629
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-879-7474


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-624025 WL A P
WL-55-624018 WL A E
XWL-55-543409 - GC WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410213 FARMERS WATER CO SANTA RITA SPRINGS 3621


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-04-14  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   3621 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 1343 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
FARMERS WATER CO-SEC 28
FARMERS WATER
FARMERS WATER CO-SANTA RITA SPRINGS


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1440000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer NO 2020-05-30