ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0410004

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

COMMUNITY WC OF GREEN VALLEY

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact GABALDON, ARTURO
1501 S LA CANADA DR
GREEN VALLEY, AZ 85622
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-625-8409
OW - Owner COMMUNITY WC OF GREEN VALLEY
ATTN: Arturo Gabaldon
1501 S LA CANADA DR
GREEN VALLEY, AZ 85622
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-625-8409


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-207982 - 10 WL A P
WL-55-608518 - 11 WL A P
WL-55-627485 - 6 WL A P
WL-55-588121 - 9 WL A P
XWL-55-502546 - 7 WL I P
XWL-55-627483 - 3 WL I P
XWL-55-627486 WL I P
XWL-55-627482 - 1 WL I P
XWL-55-627484 - 5 WL I P
XWL-55-543600 - 8 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410004 COMMUNITY WC OF GREEN VALLEY 22085


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-06-22  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   22085 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 13288 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MUNICIPALITY
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
COMMUNITY WATER - GREEN VALLEY WATER
COMMUNITY WATER - GREEN


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 6048000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 6048000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 3 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2020-12-23