ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0409035

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

WINSLOW CITY OF

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

NAVAJO

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WESTOVER, TIM
21 WILLIAMSON AVE.
WINSLOW, AZ 86047
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-289-1453
OW - Owner WINSLOW CTY OF
ATTN TIM WESTOVER
21 WILLIAMSON AVE
WINSLOW, AZ 86047
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-289-4011


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-806157 - 3 WL A P
WL-55-806154 - 6 WL A P
WL-55-806156 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-914106 - 7 WL A P
WL-55-806158 - 5 WL A P
WL-55-637259 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-806155 - 4 WL A P
XWL-55-207113 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0409035 WINSLOW CITY OF 9789


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2017-08-22  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   9789 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 3267 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CITY OF WINSLOW
WINSLOW, CITY OF
WINSLOW MUNICIPAL WATER


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 3229000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 2500000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01