ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0409013

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

PORTER CREEK DWID

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

NAVAJO

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact IRWIN, STEPHANIE
PO BOX 1554
LAKESIDE, AZ 85929
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-367-6621
OW - Owner PORTER CREEK DWID
PO BOX 1143
LAKESIDE, AZ 85929
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-367-6621


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-629188 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0409013 PORTER CREEK DWID 300


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2009-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   300 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 100 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R SUBDIVISION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PORTER CREEK WATER CO


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 10200 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 42000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DWID - County Approved Water/Irrigation/ Dist.
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 1 2013-10-01