ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0408701

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

KATHERINE LANDING DWTP

Primary Source:

SW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1972-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact BELL, SCOTT
601 NEVADA WAY
BOUDLER CITY, NV 89005
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 702-293-8739
OW - Owner BELL, SCOTT
601 NEVADA WAY
BOUDLER CITY, NV 89005
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 702-293-8739


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
IN-L087010SI IN A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408701 KATHERINE LANDING DWTP 1300


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2008-08-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   150 
2008-08-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  150 
2008-08-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   1000 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 171 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA
T RECREATION AREA
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
LAKE MEAD NRA KATHERINE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 1600000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1528000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01