ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0408310

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

CANYON WEST RV PARK LLC

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1963-10-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact FARVOUR, DONALD
2325 S OLD HWY 66
KINGMAN, AZ 86401
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-347-5002
OW - Owner CANYON WEST RV PARK LLC
ATTN JAMES KIMBALL
8002 NE HWY 99 555
VANCOUVER, WA 98665
Phone Type Number
Business 360-892-2333


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-806494 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408310 CANYON WEST RV PARK LLC 100


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2007-12-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   100 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 51 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HOTEL/MOTEL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CANYON WEST RV PARK, LLC
CANYON WEST MOBILE HOME


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 8000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 16800 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09