ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0408150

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

GHR LANDOWNERS ASSN WATER COOP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2000-01-04



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact GHR LANDOWNERS ASSOC
ATTN HOAMCO - KAREN KELL
2580 HIGHWAY 95
BULLHEAD CITY, AZ 86442
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-286-8181
OW - Owner GHR LANDOWNERS ASSOC
ATTN HOAMCO - KAREN KELL
2580 HIGHWAY 95
BULLHEAD CITY, AZ 86442
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-286-8181


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-562082 - 3 1 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408150 GHR LANDOWNERS ASSN WATER COOP 280


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2009-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   280 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 131 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
GOLDEN HORSESHOE RANCHOS UNIT II
GOLDEN HORSESHOE RANCHOS
GHR LANDOWNERS ASSN WATER COOPERATIVE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 50000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-06-18