ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0408015

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

EPCOR WATER - LAKE HAVASU

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1968-08-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CALKINS, JOHN
STE 300
2355 W PINNACLE PEAK RD
PHOENIX, AZ 85027
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-445-2406
OW - Owner EPCOR WATER USA INC
STE 300
2355 W PINNACLE PEAK RD
PHOENIX, AZ 85027
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-445-2431


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-594370 - 9 WL A P
WL-55-221932 WL A P
WL-55-601831 - 3 WL A E
WL-55-512988 - 8 WL A E
XWL-55-601833 - 5 WL I P
XWL-55-601832 - 4 WL I P
XWL-55-601830 - 2 WL I P
XWL-55-601829 - 1 WL I P
XWL-55-539646 - 7 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408015 EPCOR WATER - LAKE HAVASU 5000


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-08-10  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   5000 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 2000 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HOTEL/MOTEL
R MOBILE HOME PARK
T RECREATION AREA
R RESIDENTIAL AREA
T RESTAURANT


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
AAWC HAVASU
HAVASU WATER
AZ AMERICAN WATER-HAVASU
AZ AMERICAN WATER - HAVASU
AZ AMERICAN WTR CO-HAVASU
AZ AMERICAN WATER HAVASU


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 160000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1200000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01