ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407900

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

SONTEL TRUST WATER COOP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1999-08-18



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SONTEL WELL COOP
PO BOX 454
HIGLEY, AZ 85236-0454
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-290-9002
OW - Owner SONTEL WELL COOP
PO BOX 454
HIGLEY, AZ 85236-0454
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-290-9002


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-549726 - SONTEL WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407900 SONTEL TRUST WATER COOP 80


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2011-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   80 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 30 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
SONTEL TRUST WATER CO-OP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09