ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407745

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

CANAM STEEL CORPORATION

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2002-11-27



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact DEL REAL, DANIEL
22253 W SOUTHERN AVE
BUCKEYE, AZ 85326
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-386-1900
OW - Owner CANAM STEEL CORPORATION
PO BOX 285
POINT OF ROCKS, MD 21777-0285
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 301-874-5141


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-585195 WL A P
XWL-55-577297 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407745 CANAM STEEL CORPORATION 100


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2009-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  100 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 6 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
QUINCY JOIST COMPANY
SCHUFF STEEL QUINCY JOIST
QUINCY JOIST


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09