ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0401015

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

TIMBER KNOLL DWID

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

APACHE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact BRADLEY, CAROL
PO BOX 258
VERNON, AZ 85940
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-242-8994
OW - Owner TK DOMESTIC WATER IMPROVEMENT DIST
ATTN: PAUL ACTON
PO BOX 200
VERNON, AZ 85940
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-386-1332


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-646115 WL A P
CC001 - 01047 CC A E


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0401047 LORD AZ WATER 2 - WINCHESTER TRAILS DS001 DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0401015 TIMBER KNOLL DWID 153


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2021-05-18  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   91 
2021-05-18  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  62 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 57 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
TK WATER SERVICE
T K WATER SERVICE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 3000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 5000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DWID - County Approved Water/Irrigation/ Dist.