ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407438

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

JBS TOLLESON

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1980-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact JBS USA / JBS TOLLESON
ATTN LOGAN HOEPFNER
651 S 91ST AVE
TOLLESON, AZ 85353
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-476-4194
OW - Owner JBS USA / JBS TOLLESON
ATTN LOGAN HOEPFNER
651 S 91ST AVE
TOLLESON, AZ 85353
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-476-4194


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-500078 - EAST WL A P
WL-55-219135 - WEST WL A P
XWL-55-618807 - EAST 2 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407438 JBS TOLLESON 1700


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2016-09-07  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  1700 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
SUN LAND BEEF COMPANY
SMITHFIELD BEEF GROUP - TOLLESON INC.
JBS PACKERLAND - TOLLESON
JBS PACKERLAND TOLLESON


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01