ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0401373

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

LORD AZ WATER WILDERNESS

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

APACHE

System Status:

I - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2021-01-12



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact GRAPP, MARK E
PO BOX 245
TAYLOR, AZ 85939
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-537-8739
OW - Owner LORD AZ WTR SYSTEMS INC
ATT MARK GRAPP
PO BOX 245
TAYLOR, AZ 85939
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-537-8739


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XCC001 - 01049 CC I P
XWL-55-907585 - SKYLINE WL I P
XWL-55-505642 - WILDERNESS WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0401049 CEDAR GROVE WATER COMPANY null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0401373 LORD AZ WATER WILDERNESS 499


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 200 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R OTHER RESIDENTIAL AREA
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
THE WILDERNESS
LORD AZ WATER
LORD AZ WATER - WILDERNESS


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 36000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09