ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407128

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

ARIZONA WATER CO - WHITE TANKS

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact ARIZONA WATER CO
ATT DERON ALLEN
3805 N BLACK CANYON HWY
PHOENIX, AZ 85015-5351
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-240-6860
OW - Owner ARIZONA WATER CO
ATT DERON ALLEN
3805 N BLACK CANYON HWY
PHOENIX, AZ 85015-5351
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-240-6860


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-616689 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-201426 - VISTA DE MONTANA WL A P
WL-55-203266 - BLUE HORIZONS 9 WL A P
WL-55-616691 - 4 WL A P
WL-55-584393 - 8 WL A P
WL-55-221100 - ARROYO SECO WELL 11 WL A P
CC001 - 07695 CC A E
XWL-55-616693 - 7 WL I P
XWL-55-616690 - WHITE TANK WL I P
XWL-55-616688 - WHITE TANK WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0407695 EPCOR WATER - AGUA FRIA null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407128 ARIZONA WATER CO - WHITE TANKS 10186


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0407695 EPCOR WATER - AGUA FRIA


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2019-07-22  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   10186 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 3712 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
AZ WATER CO - WHITE TANKS
AZ WATER CO WHITE TANKS
AZ WATER CO-WHITE TANKS


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 300000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1300000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-10-04
OTPR - Outstanding Performer NO 2020-12-05