ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407086

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

MOBILE GARDENS DWID

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1984-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact EVANISKO, EDWARD
33520 HAPPY LN
WITTMANN, AZ 85361
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 716-863-5199
OW - Owner MOBILE GARDENS IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT
ATT. Edward Evanisko
33520 HAPPY LANE
WITTMANN, AZ 85361
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 716-863-5199


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-618977 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-224277 - 3 WL A P
WL-55-618978 - 2 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407086 MOBILE GARDENS DWID 400


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2021-06-10  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   400 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 194 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
MOBILE GARDENS DOM WATER
MOBILE GARDENS DOMESTIC WATER


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 50000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01
DWID - County Approved Water/Irrigation/ Dist.