ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407078

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

CITY OF BUCKEYE - VALENCIA TOWN DIVISION

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CITY OF BUCKEYE
ATT EDDIE SOLIS
21749 W. YUMA ROAD, SUITE 107
BUCKEYE, AZ 85326
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-349-6106
OW - Owner CITY OF BUCKEYE
ATT EDDIE SOLIS
21749 W. YUMA ROAD, SUITE 107
BUCKEYE, AZ 85326
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-349-6106


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-201740 - SONORAN VISTA NE WL A P
WL-55-228771 - BROADWAY WELL 2 WL A P
WL-55-595258 - SONORAN VISTA W WL A P
WL-55-207806 CENTRAL WL A P
WL-55-202399 - RIATA WL A P
WL-55-202400 - BALES WL A P
WL-55-577508 - 4TH BASELINE BIG WL A P
XWL-55-599204 - BLUE HILLS 2 WL I P
XWL-55-599950 - ALARCON WL I P
XWL-55-200564 - SONORAN VISTA SE WL I P
XWL-55-607657 - 4TH CENTRAL WL I P
XWL-55-205450 - EVERGREEN 3 WL I P
XWL-55-607656 - 4TH BASELINE SMALL WL I P
XWL-55-592220 - BLUE HILLS 1 WL I P
XWL-55-607658 - 1 WL I P
XWL-55-203650 - EVERGREEN 2 WL I P
WL-55-228772 - APACHE WELL 1 WL P P
WL-55-227279 - BROADWAY WELL 3 WL P P
WL-55-207807 WL P P
WL-55-639721 WL P P
WL-55-201739 - CRYSTAL VISTA WL P P
WL-55-203620 - SCHULT 2 WL P P
WL-55-203651 - EVERGREEN 1 WL P P
WL-55-203643 - SCHULT WELL WL P P
WL-55-595289 - AZ MACHINERY WL P P
WL-55-206042 - MONTANA VISTA 1 WL P P
WL-55-207988 - EVERGREEN 5 WL P P
WL-55-206355 - EVERGREEN 4 WL P P
WL-55-201055 - RIATA 1 WL P P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407078 CITY OF BUCKEYE - VALENCIA TOWN DIVISION 15309


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2008-06-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   15309 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 4652 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
VALENCIA WC TOWN DIVISION
VWC TOWN DIVISION-VALENCIA WATER CO.
VALENCIA WATER CO INC
VALENCIA WC
VALENCIA WATER COMPANY - TOWN DIVISION
VWC TOWN DIVISION VALENCIA WATER CO


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 300000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 400000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 3 2013-10-01