Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0407051

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

CITY OF PEORIA NEW RIVER WATER SYSTEM

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

12-31-2015



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact GARCIA, CYNTHIA
8401 W MONROE ST
PEORIA, AZ 85345
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-773-8467
Facsimile 623-773-8490
Mobile 602-332-1383


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XWL-55-616943 - 1 WL I P
XWL-55-616948 - 6 WL I P
XWL-55-616944 - 2 WL I P
XWL-55-616946 - 4 WL I P
XWL-55-616945 - 3 WL I P
XWL-55-805437 - 1 WL I P
XWL-55-616947 - 4 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407051 CITY OF PEORIA NEW RIVER WATER SYSTEM 0


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
NEW RIVER UTILITY CO INC
NEW RIVER UTILITY COMPANY INC


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 100000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 100000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 3 10-01-2013